Courses

Math
Course Instructor Day/Time
Accounting Basics I Valerie Myers Monday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Algebra 2 Derek Owens Thursday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Algebra I Dawn Thomas Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Algebra I Tom Robinson Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Algebra II Dawn Thomas Monday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
AP Calculus Derek Owens Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Computer Science Tom Robinson Tuesday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Geometry Dawn Thomas Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Geometry Tom Robinson Tuesday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Statistics Dawn Thomas Thursday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Upper Elementary/Middle School Math Jessica Taylor Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
History and Social Studies
Course Instructor Day/Time
American History Jessica Taylor Tuesday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Introduction to Debate (Government and Economics) Michelle Shaw Thursday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Philosophy Karen Sculley Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
US History/Geography Jessica Thompson Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Language Arts - High School
Course Instructor Day/Time
American Literature and Composition Marlys Roos Thursday -
12:45 PM to 04:00 PM
AP English Language and Composition Margaret Shuman Thursday -
12:45 PM to 04:00 PM
British Literature and Composition Margaret Shuman Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 02:15 PM
Literature and Composition 2 Marlys Roos Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Multicultural Literature and Composition Margaret Shuman Tuesday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Multicultural Literature and Composition Margaret Shuman Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
World Literature Katrina Harris Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Foreign Languages
Course Instructor Day/Time
American Sign Language 1 (ASL1) Teresa Hatten Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Classical Latin 2 and 3 Katrina Harris Monday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Classical Latin I Katrina Harris Monday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Spanish 1 Scharell Williams Tuesday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Spanish 2 Scharell Williams Tuesday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Science
Course Instructor Day/Time
Biology Snow Kendall Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Biology - Class Full Snow Kendall Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Chemistry Kathy Romanoff Monday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Chemistry Kathy Romanoff Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Physics Derek Owens Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Other
Course Instructor Day/Time
College Prep Fall Semester Dawn Thomas Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Entrepreneurship Jeffery Henderson Monday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Fall Driver's Ed Provided by Nathan's Driving School Michelle Shaw Monday -
02:30 PM to 05:30 PM
SAT Prep - Spring Semester Dawn Thomas Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Language Arts - Middle/Elem.
Course Instructor Day/Time
Elementary Writing and Grammar Jessica Taylor Monday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Literature and Composition 1 Marlys Roos Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Art and Music
Course Instructor Day/Time
Guitar Lessons Benjamin Padilla Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Movies that Make You Think Karen Sculley Tuesday -
02:30 PM to 04:30 PM
Music Theory Class (Beginner Level) Kristi Helfen Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
PE and Health
Course Instructor Day/Time
Physical Education and Health - Middle School Philippe Lecoin Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM