Courses

Science
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
Physics Derek Owens Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Biology Snow Kendall Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Biology Snow Kendall Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Chemistry: Lecture and Laboratory Kathy Romanoff Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Physical Science Kathy Romanoff Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Chemistry: Lecture and Laboratory Kathy Romanoff Monday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Math
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
AP Calculus Derek Owens Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Algebra 2 Derek Owens Thursday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Computer Science Tom Robinson Tuesday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Algebra I Tom Robinson Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Geometry Tom Robinson Tuesday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Upper Elementary/Middle School Math Jessica Taylor Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Accounting Basics I Valerie Myers Monday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Algebra II Dawn Thomas Monday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Statistics Dawn Thomas Thursday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Algebra I Dawn Thomas Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Geometry Dawn Thomas Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
AP Statistics Zohra Gutierrez Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Foreign Languages
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
Classical Latin I Katrina Harris Monday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Classical Latin 2 and 3 Katrina Harris Monday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Spanish 2 Scharell Williams Tuesday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Spanish 1 Scharell Williams Tuesday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
American Sign Language 1 (ASL1) Teresa Hatten Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Language Arts - High School
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
World Literature Katrina Harris Monday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
American Literature and Composition (with Honors Option) Marlys Roos Monday -
10:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Literature and Composition 2 Marlys Roos Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
AP English Language and Composition Marlys Roos Monday -
12:45 PM to 04:00 PM
AP English Literature and Composition Margaret Shuman Thursday -
12:45 PM to 04:00 PM
British Literature and Composition Margaret Shuman Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 02:15 PM
Multicultural Literature and Composition Margaret Shuman Tuesday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Multicultural Literature and Composition Margaret Shuman Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
AP English Language and Composition Margaret Shuman Thursday -
12:45 PM to 04:00 PM
PE and Health
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
Physical Education and Health - Middle School Philippe Lecoin Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
PE and Health - High School Philippe Lecoin Thursday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Girls in Action – Self-Empowerment Course for Girls Denisa Millette Monday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Health Dana Spears Tuesday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Other
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
Study Skills Marlys Roos Thursday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Fall Driver's Ed Provided by Nathan's Driving School Michelle Shaw Monday -
02:30 PM to 05:30 PM
College Prep Fall Semester Dawn Thomas Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
SAT Prep - Spring Semester Dawn Thomas Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Entrepreneurship Jeffery Henderson Monday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Language Arts - Middle/Elem.
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
Literature and Composition 1 Marlys Roos Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Elementary Writing and Grammar Jessica Taylor Monday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Art and Music
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
Movies that Make You Think Karen Sculley Tuesday -
02:30 PM to 04:30 PM
Guitar Lessons Benjamin Padilla Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Music Theory (Intermediate Level) Kristi Helfen
Piano Ensemble Kristi Helfen
Drama I Dana Spears Thursday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Speech Dana Spears Tuesday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
History and Social Studies
Course Instructorsort descending Day/Time
Philosophy Karen Sculley Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Introduction to Debate (Government and Economics) Michelle Shaw Thursday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
American History Jessica Taylor Tuesday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
US History/Geography Jessica Thompson Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
U.S. Government & United States Constitution George Hamilton Thursday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
AP United States Government & Politics George Hamilton Thursday -
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
World History Grace Bailey Tuesday -
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
AP European History* (Part of the AP Partner Classes) Grace Bailey Tuesday -
10:45 AM to 01:30 PM
Government and Economics Dana Spears Thursday -
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Psychology Dana Spears Tuesday -
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
American History Dana Spears Thursday -
12:45 AM to 02:15 PM